Ronda Amaya, Principal

[email protected]

LCSD Vision & Mission: To become a World-Class school system and to ensure that each student reaches his/her highest potential.

Tice Vision& Mission: To prepare every student for success & to facilitate high achievement for all students in a safe learning environment through an effective and efficient operation.

Tice Affirmation:  Welcome to success a place where we do our best.  We respect, encourage, and support each other.  We never laugh at, put down, or discourage another.  We have great dreams.  Working together we can achieve anything.  Welcome to success, a place where we do our best, a place called Tice Elementary School.

Front Office

Name
Title
Email
Web
Loraine Bernardini Clerk Typist Email
Norma Martinez Information Specialist Email
Rita Chambers Secretary to the Principal Email
Dixie McLoon Bookkeeper Email

PreK

Name
Title
Email
Web
Karina Danault PreK Dual Language Teacher Email
Jessica Meiderdrut PreK Dual Language Teacher Email
Ashley Merola PreK Teacher Email

Kindergarten

Name
Title
Email
Web
Idamis Alejandro Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher Email
Sandy Chapman Kindergarten Teacher Email
Sarah Galiotto Kindergarten Teacher Email
Gerline Jeremie Kindergarten Teacher Email
Laurie Toncray Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher Email

First Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Elizabeth Stroud First Grade Teacher Email
Yadira Mendez First Grade Dual Language Teacher Email
Lisseth Rivas First Grade Teacher Email
Mary Jean Cooper First Grade Dual Language Teacher Email

Second Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kaye Bottles Second Grade Teacher Email
Diana Santiago-Calixto Second Grade Dual Language Teacher Email
Debra Goff Second Grade Dual Language Teacher Email
Anna Polakiewicz Second Grade Teacher Email

Third Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Maryellen Gross Third Grade Teacher Email
Ted Souppa III Third Grade Teacher Email
Kristina Meyer Third Grade Dual Language Teacher Email
Jenniffer Hernandez Third Grade Dual Language Teacher Email

Fourth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lance Artrip Fourth Grade Teacher Email
Lisa Leonhardt Fourth Grade Teacher Email
Beverly Ritchie Fourth Grade Teacher Email
Kenneth Best Fourth Grade Teacher Email

Fifth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Diane Curtis Fifth Grade Teacher Email
Angela Ireland Fifth Grade Teacher Email
Andrea Lowther Fifth Grade Teacher Email

Dual Language

Name
Title
Email
Web
Idamis Alejandro Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher Email
Karina Danault PreK Dual Language Teacher Email
Yadira Mendez First Grade Dual Language Teacher Email
Laurie Toncray Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher Email
Mary Jean Cooper First Grade Dual Language Teacher Email
Jessica Meiderdrut PreK Dual Language Teacher Email
Debra Goff Second Grade Dual Language Teacher Email
Diana Santiago-Calixto Second Grade Dual Language Teacher Email

Curriculum and Technology

Name
Title
Email
Web
Marcile Ballard Curriculum Specialist Email
Nathanial Feather Technology Specialist Email

Special Area

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jill Kessler Art Teacher Email
Stephen McCullough Gifted Teacher Email
Eric Van House PE Teacher Email
Stanley Gavin Music Teacher Email
Nathalee Summerall Media Specialist Email

Custodial

Name
Title
Email
Web
Gregory Brown Head Custodian Email
Robert Gosselin Building Supervisor Email
Joshua Gudvangen Custodian Email
Robert King Custodian Email
Thomas Lanier Custodian Email
Blake Portillo Custodian Email

Food Services

Name
Title
Email
Web
Mirna Francisco Food Service Worker Email
Margarita Gonzalez Food Service Worker Email
Maria Smith Cafeteria Manager Email

Paraprofessionals

Name
Title
Email
Web
Belkis Aguero Paraprofessional- PreK Headstart Email
Linda Alvarado Paraprofessional- SWD Email
Aurdell Baker-Jackson Paraprofessional- SWD Email
Shayne Brant Paraprofessional- General Ed/Media Email
Sandy Cisneros Paraprofessional- ESOL Email
Gloria Edwards Paraprofessional- P.E. Email
Yasmin Gallo Paraprofessional- Parent Involvment Email
Wendy Grabowski Paraprofessional- General Ed Email
Nelly Martinez Paraprofessional- ESOL Email
Diane Neal Paraprofessional- SWD Email
Regina Cernick Paraprofessional- SWD Email
Yudeisy Armand Paraprofessional- ESOL Email
Maria Figueroa Paraprofessional- PreK Headstart Email

Students with Disabilities (SWD)

Name
Title
Email
Web
Regina Cernick Paraprofessional Email
Linda Alvarado Paraprofessional Email
Aurdell Baker-Jackson Paraprofessional Email
Sharon Brooks ESE Resource Teacher Email
Jennifer Best Life Skills Teacher Email
Diane Neal Paraprofessional Email
Sonja Perry ESE Teacher Email
Andrea Todd PreK ESE Teacher Email

Speech

Name
Title
Email
Web
Diana O'Donovan Speech Email

Media Center

Name
Title
Email
Web
Shayne Brant Paraprofessional Email
Nathalee Summerall Media Specialist Email

Clinic

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lori Demeter School Nurse Email
Nallely Almodovar Clinic Aide Email

TIF Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Stephanie Hogan TIF Teacher Leader Email
Ana LaMotta TIF Teacher Leader Email

Coaches

Name
Title
Email
Web
Theresa Eichbauer Reading Coach Email

Guidance

Name
Title
Email
Web
Melissa Hinkle School Counselor Email

Ungrouped

Name
Title
Email
Web
Nicole Amaya Student Summer Employee Email
Monica Amaya Student Summer Employee Email
Francis Willover Guest Teacher (Substitute) Email